The Finance Committee is responsible for recommendations concerning all financial and related matters of the Society. The Finance Committee also has financial oversight responsibilities.  The Members shall be from at least four different Regions of the Society where possible. In addition, the Secretary/Treasurer serves as an ex officio Member with the rights and responsibilities of a Committee Member. The Executive Director serves in an advisory but non-voting capacity.

 

Name Region Term Start Term End
Martina Mittlboeck, Chair Austro-Swiss Region 1/1/2012 12/31/2019
Henry Kissinger Ochieng Athiany Kenya 1/1/2018 12/31/2021
Daniel Commenges France 1/1/2016 12/31/2019
Marinus Eijkemans Netherlands Region 1/1/2014 12/31/2021
Alison Kelly Australasian 1/1/2018 12/31/2021
Jialiang Li Singapore 1/1/2016 12/31/2019
Nandita Mitra ENAR 1/1/2018 12/31/2021
Geert Verbeke Belgian Region 1/1/2016 12/31/2019
Weng Kee Wong WNAR 1/1/2016 12/31/2019
David Zucker EMR 1/1/2016 12/31/2019
Brad Biggerstaff, ex-officio Secretary-Treasurer 1/1/2017 12/31/2021
Frank Bretz, ex-officio Executive Board Liaison 1/1/2015 12/31/2018
Freedom Gumedze, ex-officio Executive Board Liaison 1/1/2015 12/31/2018
Peter Doherty, ex-officio Executive Director

 

Committee Reports

2016
2014
2008